KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

lagging logistics

Spanish translation: logistica ineficiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lagging logistics
Spanish translation:logistica ineficiente
Entered by: Pablo Guazzotti

19:58 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: lagging logistics
"potential to develop Brazil's lagging logistics "
Elizabeth Agurto
logistica ineficiente
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

Pablo Guazzotti
Grading comment
me quedo con esta, muchas gracias por la ayuda de todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5logistica rezagada
Alison Imms
4logistica ineficiente
Pablo Guazzotti
3logística deficienteCor Stephan van Eijden


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logistica ineficiente


Explanation:
hope it helps

Pablo Guazzotti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
me quedo con esta, muchas gracias por la ayuda de todos

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
logistica rezagada


Explanation:
Una opción.


Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2007-03-23 20:46:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OTRA POSIBILIDAD SERÍA DESFASADA.

Alison Imms
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie
54 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  kamaleonick: Kamaleonick
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logística deficiente


Explanation:
¿quizás?

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4