KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Ticketing technology

Spanish translation: tecnología para la expedición/emisión de billetes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ticketing technology
Spanish translation:tecnología para la expedición/emisión de billetes
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:46 Nov 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Ticketing technology
Ticketing technology and the consumer. Se trata de un título. No tengo más contexto. Gracias de antemano.
Eva María Ruiz
Spain
tecnología para la expedición/emisión de billetes
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tecnología para la expedición/emisión de billetes
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3tecnología de venta de entradas / billetes
Darío


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ticketing technology
tecnología de venta de entradas / billetes


Explanation:
Eso entiendo yo que es: como lastminute.com, e-dreams.com, atrapalo.com, etc.

Darío
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ticketing technology
tecnología para la expedición/emisión de billetes


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío: Me gusta más tu versión, aunque creo que vamos en la misma dirección... :-)
7 mins
  -> Sí.. son más o menos igual.. Saludos y gracias

agree  Mónica Sauza: ¡Un abrazo!
2 hrs
  -> Gracias mil, Mónica...