acceptance of shipments

Spanish translation: aceptación de cargamentos / embarques

English term or phrase:acceptance of shipments
Spanish translation:aceptación de cargamentos / embarques
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

01:05 Nov 30, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: acceptance of shipments
it is being used as a title for a company's security rules on acceptance of shipments
julie bernuy
aceptación de cargamentos / embarques
Explanation:
GUÍA DE EJERCICIOS DE PROBABILIDAD
Si se considera el siguiente plan de aceptación del cargamento: • Rechaza el lote si encuentra más de 1 lavadoras defectuosos en una muestra. ...
docencia.mat.utfsm.cl/~hvillalobos/.../Gu%EDa%202%20'Probabilidad'.pdf -
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aceptación de cargamentos / embarques
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1aceptación de envios
emilia cervera
3aprobación de envíos/remesas
Claudia Guiraldes Kallens


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aceptación de cargamentos / embarques


Explanation:
GUÍA DE EJERCICIOS DE PROBABILIDAD
Si se considera el siguiente plan de aceptación del cargamento: • Rechaza el lote si encuentra más de 1 lavadoras defectuosos en una muestra. ...
docencia.mat.utfsm.cl/~hvillalobos/.../Gu%EDa%202%20'Probabilidad'.pdf -

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Lamarche.

agree  Oscar Knoblauch
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Oscar.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aprobación de envíos/remesas


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes Kallens
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceptación de envios


Explanation:
en la aceptación de los envíos de

emilia cervera
Spain
Native speaker of: Valencia, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pbacaicoa
1 day 55 mins