KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

country bus

Spanish translation: autobús rural


19:46 Aug 12, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / -
English term or phrase: country bus
country bus passenger transport services
Natalia Atab
Argentina
Spanish translation:autobús rural
Explanation:
http://www.lne.es/secciones/noticia.jsp?pRef=2008110400_35_6...
Selected response from:

Lindsay Spratt
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2autobús rural
Lindsay Spratt
4bus rural
Robin Levey


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autobús rural


Explanation:
http://www.lne.es/secciones/noticia.jsp?pRef=2008110400_35_6...

Lindsay Spratt
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SrLocutor
97 days

agree  JohnMcDove
1839 days

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bus rural


Explanation:
'bus rural' en Chile:

BUSES RURALES - CHILE BUSES - Galería de Imágenes
BUSES RURALES. Marcopolo Viaggio 900 G7 - M. Benz | Buses Ruta Bus 78 (Reg. Metrop) Nuevo ... Exposición de Fotografías en Viña del Mar, -- Visitas en Chile ...
galeria.chilebuses.cl/categories.php?cat_id=9 - En caché - SimilaresBUSES RURALES ANTIGUOS - CHILE BUSES - Galería de Imágenes
Kässbohrer Setra S215HD | Buses Cormar Bus (IV reg) BUSES RURALES ANTIGUOS ... ACHBUS, -- Exposición de Fotografías en Viña del Mar, -- Visitas en Chile ...
galeria.chilebuses.cl/categories.php?cat_id=37 - En caché - Similares
Mostrar más resultados de galeria.chilebuses.clbuses rurales - Amarillas - Buscador Emol - Chile
Encontramos 8 empresas relacionadas con buses rurales, en Coquimbo, Cañete, Chillán, Iquique, La Serena, Los Angeles, entre otros... con mapa, ...
buscador.emol.com/amarillas/buses+rurales - En caché - Similares

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44