KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

paperwork imaging

Spanish translation: Documentación digital faltante o Incompleta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paperwork imaging
Spanish translation:Documentación digital faltante o Incompleta
Entered by: Phoenix III

19:36 Nov 24, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: paperwork imaging
Missing and incomplete paperwork imaging
COBO
Colombia
Documentación digital faltante o Incompleta
Explanation:
It is common practice in the industry to send all of the documentation via fax/email prior to arrival at destination in order to expedite processing.
Selected response from:

Phoenix III
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Documentación digital faltante o Incompleta
Phoenix III
3imágenes incompletas o faltantes de documentación/papelería
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
imágenes incompletas o faltantes de documentación/papelería


Explanation:
Me imagino que se refiere a la digitalización de formularios, etc.

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Documentación digital faltante o Incompleta


Explanation:
It is common practice in the industry to send all of the documentation via fax/email prior to arrival at destination in order to expedite processing.

Phoenix III
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aquamarine76
4 hrs
  -> Thanks so much!

agree  nahuelhuapi: ¡Saludos!
9 hrs
  -> Thanks so much!