Ship & Debit.

Spanish translation: Envío y débito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ship & Debit.
Spanish translation:Envío y débito
Entered by: AINOA ELGUEZABAL UZKANGA

08:15 May 14, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Prospecting guide for a software solution (Distribution/warehouse)
English term or phrase: Ship & Debit.
Often termed SPA (special pricing agreement) or Ship & Debit.
AINOA ELGUEZABAL UZKANGA
Spain
Envío y débito
Explanation:
Envío y débito
Selected response from:

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias Marcela, creo que este es el término que mejor encaja en el contexto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Envío y débito
Marcela Trezza
2 +1Expedicion y Facturacion / expedir y facturar
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ship & debit.
Expedicion y Facturacion / expedir y facturar


Explanation:
Diria asi
https://www.ids.es/es-ES/Contenido/Index/ExpedicionesyFactur...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulo

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ship & debit.
Envío y débito


Explanation:
Envío y débito

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Marcela, creo que este es el término que mejor encaja en el contexto




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search