KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

private winery lunches

Spanish translation: almuerzos en bodega privada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private winery lunches
Spanish translation:almuerzos en bodega privada
Entered by: marinacis

00:40 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / en una muestra de vinos
English term or phrase: private winery lunches
various oenophiles sign up for private winery lunches, dinners and barrel tastings, ....
marinacis
almuerzos en bodega privada
Explanation:
como el término es parte de una frase más larga la traducción quedaría como "almuerzos, cenas y catas de barricas en bodega privada"
Selected response from:

Ricardo Basaez
Chile
Grading comment
mil gracias !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1almuerzos privados en las bodegas
Alfredo Tanús
5almuerzos en bodegas privadasPaula Dlp
4almuerzos de vinerías privadasJuan Mende
4almuerzos en bodega privada
Ricardo Basaez


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
almuerzos de vinerías privadas


Explanation:
suerte!

Juan Mende
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
almuerzos en bodegas privadas


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Paula Dlp
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
almuerzos en bodega privada


Explanation:
como el término es parte de una frase más larga la traducción quedaría como "almuerzos, cenas y catas de barricas en bodega privada"

Ricardo Basaez
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mil gracias !!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
almuerzos privados en las bodegas


Explanation:
...varios enófilos se inscriben en almuerzos privados en las bodegas, cenas y catas en las barricas, ...

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: habrá bodegas no privadas?
7 hrs