KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Accounting

Euro-denominated

Swedish translation: noterade i euro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Euro-denominated
Swedish translation:noterade i euro
Entered by: Anette Herbert

14:14 Feb 24, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / annual report
English term or phrase: Euro-denominated
To achieve income with the prospect of some capital growth by investing, mainly, in a portfolio of**Euro-denominated** fixed income debt securities of European, and on an ancillary basis, selected non-European corporates.
Anette Herbert
noterade i euro
Explanation:
Kan kanske bero på sammanhanget; möjligen bortsett från finanshusens interna jargong, uttrycks det enligt ovan.
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack så mycket GLenn!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5noterade i euroGlenn Viklund
4 +1eurodenominerade
Monika Lebenbaum


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
euro-denominated
eurodenominerade


Explanation:
Mitt förslag. Eller helt enkelt "i euro".


    Reference: http://applfi1.nordea.com/swe/services/funds/fundpages/Bond....
    Reference: http://www.ecb.de/ecb/legal/pdf/l_24120040713sv00680071.pdf
Monika Lebenbaum
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: även: denominerade i Euro :)
3 hrs
  -> Tack Mario!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
euro-denominated
noterade i euro


Explanation:
Kan kanske bero på sammanhanget; möjligen bortsett från finanshusens interna jargong, uttrycks det enligt ovan.

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack så mycket GLenn!