KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Advertising / Public Relations

striving for excellence

Swedish translation: strävar efter utmärkthet


15:25 Mar 12, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / telecom industry
English term or phrase: striving for excellence
one of many buzz words that can be used to describe a company
Mucca Pazza
Swedish translation:strävar efter utmärkthet
Explanation:
Ganska ordagrant, men dugligt
Selected response from:

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Grading comment
Tack sa mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sträva efter perfektionReino Havbrandt
3 +2strävar efter utmärkthet
Pernilla Dalgaard


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strävar efter utmärkthet


Explanation:
Ganska ordagrant, men dugligt

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack sa mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxShaziya
14 mins

agree  xxxfinntranslat
8 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sträva efter perfektion


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Jag tycker nog detta förslag är bättre :-)
1 hr

agree  Kent Andersson
12 hrs