hive body

Swedish translation: bikupelåda

English term or phrase:hive body
Swedish translation:bikupelåda
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:15 Feb 24, 2018
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Bee keeping
English term or phrase: hive body
This is a part of the beehive.
ME Translations
Sweden
bikupelåda
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bikupelåda
Sven Petersson
5låda
Eva Gustavsson


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bikupelåda


Explanation:
:o)


    https://alltombiodling.se/tag/bikupelada/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anni Kallay
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mario Marcolin
16 days
  -> Thank you very much!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
låda


Explanation:
Det låter förstås intetsägande, men normalt sett framgår det av sammanhanget att det handlar om biodling.


    https://alltombiodling.se/skalderhus-kupan/
Eva Gustavsson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8