KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Architecture

reflected ceiling plans

Swedish translation: speglade takritningar

15:17 Jan 19, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / architecture
English term or phrase: reflected ceiling plans
Relating to a CAD-program for Architects.
Gabriella Jönsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:speglade takritningar
Explanation:
Jag tror att "mirriring" är en vanligare term för spegling, man det kan tänkas att det helt enkelt är spegelvänsa ritninggar man syftar på här.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5undertakritning (sedd underifrån)
asptech
3 +2speglade takritningar
Reino Havbrandt


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speglade takritningar


Explanation:
Jag tror att "mirriring" är en vanligare term för spegling, man det kan tänkas att det helt enkelt är spegelvänsa ritninggar man syftar på här.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: spegelvända med största sannolikhet
11 mins

agree  Inger Brandt
16 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
undertakritning (sedd underifrån)


Explanation:
I Sverige ritas normalt tak och undertak sedda uppifrån.

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tony Nilsson: undertaksritning
2196 days