KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Art/Literary

Funny seeing you here.

Swedish translation: Lustigt att se dig här.


22:00 Jan 16, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Funny seeing you here.
dialogue
greg
Swedish translation:Lustigt att se dig här.
Explanation:
Context ?
Selected response from:

xxxhelenkass
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Lustigt att se dig här.xxxhelenkass
5Egendomligt att se dig här.
Sven Petersson
4Det var lustigt att se dig här.
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Det var lustigt att se dig här.


Explanation:
eller
Det var säreget att se dig här


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Lustigt att se dig här.


Explanation:
Context ?

xxxhelenkass
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malin Brooks
7 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
18 hrs

agree  Mats Wikberg
1 day 20 hrs

agree  Perry Svensson
2 days 3 hrs

agree  EKM
2 days 16 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg
3 days 20 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Egendomligt att se dig här.


Explanation:
Expressing amazement!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142