KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Art/Literary

a meeting hall seating

Swedish translation: konferenslokal med plats för


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a meeting hall seating
Swedish translation:konferenslokal med plats för
Entered by: Monica Berntsson

11:58 May 19, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: a meeting hall seating
En konferensanläggning: "a fully equipped conference facility accommodating over 60 people, with a meeting hall seating over 200. For Charlie and Alta this facility is another dream come true, providing the ideal place to inform, nurture and motivate their Team.
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
"en koneferenssal med plats för..."
Explanation:
"seating..." = som "sätter ... personer


Lexikalt
Selected response from:

Bengt Sandström
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack båda! Svaren var lika, jag ger poänge till det första svaret.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en konferenslokal med plats för
Mats Wiman
4"en koneferenssal med plats för..."Bengt Sandström


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"en koneferenssal med plats för..."


Explanation:
"seating..." = som "sätter ... personer


Lexikalt


    Olika lexikon t.ex. Norstedts
Bengt Sandström
Sweden
PRO pts in pair: 141
Grading comment
Tack båda! Svaren var lika, jag ger poänge till det första svaret.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en konferenslokal med plats för


Explanation:
mer än 200 deltagare

seating översätts inte då det kan antas vara sjölvklart att deltagarna får sittta bekvämt (dvs utan trängsel)


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478