KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Automation & Robotics

core stabiliser bar

Swedish translation: hylsstödsskena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core stabiliser bar
Swedish translation:hylsstödsskena
Entered by: Fredrik Pettersson

18:31 Feb 14, 2012
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: core stabiliser bar
Core stabiliser bar förekommer i en handbok för en hylskap i beskrivningen för hela händelseförloppet när en hylsa matas in i systemet:

If the dimension is incorrect for the core pack, operator intervention will be required and access may be granted to the work area on request.
Once the OK signal is received, the transport ‘V’ will continue to the main un-load position from which the cores will be extracted by the re-winder robot [Conveyor Unload – Setter Screen 4&5]
The core stabiliser bar will lower to hold the cores firmly in position for the unload operation [9A/9B]
A start signal is issued to the re-winder robot which will then insert the expanding re-wind shaft into the cores

Undrar om det kan översättas med stabiliseringsskena för hylsa? Eller Stabiliseringsstång?
Fredrik Pettersson
Hong Kong
hylsstödsskena
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Stödarm (för kapämnet/råämnet)
Magnus Ågård
3hylsstödsskena
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hylsstödsskena


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stödarm (för kapämnet/råämnet)


Explanation:
Den rörliga del som går ned och låser fast ämnet som är under bearbetning


    Reference: http://www.swards.se/h-700.htm
Magnus Ågård
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7