KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

all purpose trailer

Swedish translation: universalsläp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all purpose trailer
Swedish translation:universalsläp
Entered by: Monika Lebenbaum

17:48 Dec 28, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: all purpose trailer
.
Monika Lebenbaum
universalsläp
Explanation:
universalsläp
släp/trailer för allmänt bruk
Selected response from:

C. Heljestrand
Spain
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4universalsläp
C. Heljestrand
4flaksläp/biltransportsläpTomas Onsjö


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
universalsläp


Explanation:
universalsläp
släp/trailer för allmänt bruk


C. Heljestrand
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
32 mins

agree  Kjelle: ok
4 hrs

agree  Mårten Sandberg
17 hrs

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
2 days15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flaksläp/biltransportsläp


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://balstaslapet.pinnet.se/plist/default.asp?id=4&tn=True...
    Reference: http://www.fritidsbat.se/flakslap.htm
Tomas Onsjö
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 53