KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

wheelbase offerings

Swedish translation: olika hjulbasalternativ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wheelbase offerings
Swedish translation:olika hjulbasalternativ
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:44 Oct 21, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: wheelbase offerings
There are three wheelbase offerings, three roof heights and four body types
Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
olika hjulbasalternativ; alternativa hjulbasalternativ
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-21 21:03:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stryk "alternativa hjulbasalternativ"; det var klumpigt.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4olika hjulbasalternativ; alternativa hjulbasalternativ
Sven Petersson
5hjulbasalternativ,
Bertil Andreazon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
olika hjulbasalternativ; alternativa hjulbasalternativ


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-21 21:03:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stryk "alternativa hjulbasalternativ"; det var klumpigt.


    Reference: http://www.volvo.com/trucks/sweden-market/sv-se/aboutus/hist...
    Reference: http://www.nyttofordon.se/DAF/daf_xf105s.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 569

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: Du kan välja mellan tre olika hjulbaser
1 hr
  -> :o)

agree  xxxbofasching: hjulbasalternativ är bra!
9 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Jan Sundström
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Mårten Sandberg: ännu enklare är "olika hjulbaser/axelavstånd"
13 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hjulbasalternativ,


Explanation:
Vi erbjuder bilar med tre olika hjulbasalternativ, tre alternativa takhöjder och fyra alternativa karosstypen


    Reference: http://www.boardeducation.biz/andreazon
Bertil Andreazon
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 42