KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

operating histories

Swedish translation: verksamhetserfarenhet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating histories
Swedish translation:verksamhetserfarenhet
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

06:55 Oct 31, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: operating histories
Investment policies that permit the Portfolio to invest in small capitalisation European companies, lower-rated corporate debt obligations, less liquid securities and securities of European issuers with limited operating histories, entail certain risks.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
verksamhetserfarenhet
Explanation:
tror jag visst att det stavas, sorry :)
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5verksamhetshistorik
Sven Petersson
4verksamhetserfarenhetGlenn Viklund
4verksamtserfarenhetGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verksamtserfarenhet


Explanation:
skulle nog kunna fungera. det syftar ju i vart fall på att "european issuers" av värdepapper, inte har funnits så länge på marknaden, att man med ledning av tidigare resultat kan dra några slutsatser...


    egna funderingar
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson
8 mins
  -> Tack Ingrid

disagree  Sven Petersson: They are not alking about "erfarenhet", but "DOKUMETERAD erfarenhet"!
16 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verksamhetserfarenhet


Explanation:
tror jag visst att det stavas, sorry :)

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tackar!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verksamhetshistorik


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142