KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

and the receipt of income in respect of

Swedish translation: faktisk avkastning på


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and the receipt of income in respect of
Swedish translation:faktisk avkastning på
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

13:33 Oct 31, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: and the receipt of income in respect of
The “D” Shares will benefit from the same investment focus as the remainder of the underlying Portfolio but will seek to pay out a dividend regardless of the performance of, and the receipt of income in respect of, the assets attributable to the “D” Shares.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
faktisk avkastning på
Explanation:
Hmmm...Onödigt tillkrånglad text du jobbar med, verkar det...

Jag skulle nog skriva hela sista delen något i stil med:

".., oberoende av värdeutveckling och faktisk avkastning på (klass) D-aktiernas underliggande tillgångar."
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1faktisk avkastning påGlenn Viklund
2erhållen inkomst gällande
Nina Engberg


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
erhållen inkomst gällande


Explanation:
none

Nina Engberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 102

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faktisk avkastning på


Explanation:
Hmmm...Onödigt tillkrånglad text du jobbar med, verkar det...

Jag skulle nog skriva hela sista delen något i stil med:

".., oberoende av värdeutveckling och faktisk avkastning på (klass) D-aktiernas underliggande tillgångar."

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg: Låter mycket bättre. Jag tar tillbaks mitt svar, tror jag...
10 mins
  -> Tack Nina