KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

accuracy rate(s)

Swedish translation: precisionsgrad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accuracy rate
Swedish translation:precisionsgrad

02:25 Nov 3, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: accuracy rate(s)
List quantifiable data concerning results achieved toward
pre-established goals, priorities, or standards (e.g. volume of work
completed, accuracy rates, deadlines, etc.)
EKM
Sweden
Precision/precisionsgrad
Explanation:
eller noggrannhetsgrad som föreslogs tidigare.
:-)
Ingrid
Selected response from:

Ingrid Abramson
Grading comment
Tackar saa mycket... =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4noggrannhetsgrad
SandraBr
4Precision/precisionsgrad
Ingrid Abramson
3 +1kvalitetsfaktorerHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
noggrannhetsgrad


Explanation:
Maybe?

SandraBr
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnneS
1 hr

agree  Eva Palm: stämmer bra
2 hrs

agree  Ingrid Abramson
7 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
1 day 22 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kvalitetsfaktorer


Explanation:
en annan variant...

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Hagelstam: Bättre alternativ med tanke på vad som skall bedömas, enligt frågeställaren.
1 hr

agree  Eva Palm: ett "modernare" uttryck
2 hrs

disagree  Ingrid Abramson: Är inte allt det uppräknade att ses som kvalitetsfaktorer?
7 hrs
  -> Nja... har svårt att se utförda arbeten som en kvalitetsfaktor. Deadlines må vara det!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Precision/precisionsgrad


Explanation:
eller noggrannhetsgrad som föreslogs tidigare.
:-)
Ingrid


    Wordfinder, egen erfarenhet
Ingrid Abramson
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 338
Grading comment
Tackar saa mycket... =)