KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

offerstock

Swedish translation: utestående offerter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:offerstock
Swedish translation:utestående offerter
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

02:45 Nov 6, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: offerstock
The representative should also report, at the end of each half year, his open offers (offerstock).
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
utestående offerter (offertbestånd)
Explanation:
open offers (offerstock) >
utestående offerter (offertbestånd)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utestående offerter (offertbestånd)
Sven Petersson
4orderstock, offererad volym
Fredrik Larsson


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orderstock, offererad volym


Explanation:
Om det handlar om skarpa offerter (accepterade) skulle jag vilja ha orderstock, annars verkar det som en innestående volym offerter.


    Egna funderingar
Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utestående offerter (offertbestånd)


Explanation:
open offers (offerstock) >
utestående offerter (offertbestånd)


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
Tack!