KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

merit pay

Swedish translation: resultatlön


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merit pay
Swedish translation:resultatlön

06:08 Nov 11, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: merit pay
Also in the development discussion, the key targets, which form the grounds for merit pay, will be agreed on, if the targets are unique to the individual person.

Gäller diskussion kring individuell lönesättning inom ramen för utvecklingssamtal.
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
resultatlön
Explanation:
säger man väl rätt och slätt?
(synonym: merit salary)
Selected response from:

Karin Ashing
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5resultatlön
Karin Ashing
5prestationsbaserad lön
Sven Petersson
4 +1provisionsbaserad lönSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
5lön efter förtjänst
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lön efter förtjänst


Explanation:
ele del skulle kalla det

lön efter prestation


    Native
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisionsbaserad lön


Explanation:
Norstedts


    Reference: http://www.Swedish-Translation.com
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Johansson: Sätt Norstedts under Referenser så blir allt perfekt.
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prestationsbaserad lön


Explanation:
Det här är klurigt! "merit pay" är raka motsatsen till "meritbaserad lön"!

See reference!


    Reference: http://www.city-journal.org/html/11_3_why_merit_pay.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resultatlön


Explanation:
säger man väl rätt och slätt?
(synonym: merit salary)


Karin Ashing
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Tack!