KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

trading division

Swedish translation: handelsavdelning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading division
Swedish translation:handelsavdelning
Entered by: Sven Petersson

12:22 Dec 5, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: trading division
XXX is a trading division of YYY
Malin Brooks
handelsavdelning
Explanation:
Något mera blygsamt än "division", men vi är ett blygsamt folk!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2handelsavdelning
Sven Petersson
5 -1División comercial
J. Calzado


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
División comercial


Explanation:
Native speaker

J. Calzado
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  EKM: Por favor! Check the language before you answer!
7 hrs
  -> I am sorry. I had a bad day!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
handelsavdelning


Explanation:
Något mera blygsamt än "division", men vi är ett blygsamt folk!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
Tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson: Visst är vi blyga!
11 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!

agree  Peter Johansson
12 hrs
  -> Tackar ödmjukast!