KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Days Sales Outstanding (DOS)

Swedish translation: genomsnittlig kredittid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Days Sales Outstanding
Swedish translation:genomsnittlig kredittid

12:04 Dec 13, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / credit management
English term or phrase: Days Sales Outstanding (DOS)
A term used in credit rating context, meaning a company´s average collection period of outstanding receivables. Calculated as accounts receivable / sales x number of days.
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
Genomsnittlig kredittid
Explanation:
är den term som brukar användas i redovisningssammnhang.
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Genomsnittlig kredittidGlenn Viklund
3Dagar utestående försäljning
SandraBr


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dagar utestående försäljning


Explanation:
Oracle

SandraBr
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 66

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Genomsnittlig kredittid


Explanation:
är den term som brukar användas i redovisningssammnhang.


    Egen prof. erfarenhet
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!