KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

financing

Swedish translation: finansiering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financing
Swedish translation:finansiering
Entered by: xxxCATNIP

08:27 Jan 17, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / credit policy
English term or phrase: financing
A credit file for an equipment sale, involving a credit risk of Euro 50,000 and a financing of 720 days - löptid, finansiering??
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
finansiering
Explanation:
finansieringsperiod
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4finansieringstid
Mats Wikberg
4finansiering
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finansiering


Explanation:
finansieringsperiod


    Native
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finansieringstid


Explanation:
Se ref.


    Reference: http://www.foreningssparbanken.se/cgi-bin/finansweb.cgi?fram...
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165