KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

upgrade to investment grade

Swedish translation: investment grade


17:38 Mar 17, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / fund prospect
English term or phrase: upgrade to investment grade
S&P upgraded Mexico to investment grade during the month and the economy is expected to weather the current economic downturn and start to pick up in line with the US economy later in the year.
caroline persson
Sweden
Swedish translation:investment grade
Explanation:
översätts oftast inte. Investment grade är en kvalitetsbeteckning som för S&P bonds innebär BBB eller bättre (A, AA, AAA)
Selected response from:

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4säkert investeringsland
Yngve Roennike
4investment grade
Tore Feuk


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investment grade


Explanation:
översätts oftast inte. Investment grade är en kvalitetsbeteckning som för S&P bonds innebär BBB eller bättre (A, AA, AAA)

Tore Feuk
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Tack!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
säkert investeringsland


Explanation:
låter kanske lite vänligare, med ledning av i-g security: säkert värdepapper

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33