KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

inventory rebuilding

Swedish translation: below


10:19 Jun 11, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / fondrapport
English term or phrase: inventory rebuilding
Kanni hjälpa mig med ett adekvat svenskt uttryck för ovanstående term. Den förekommer i följande mening: "We believe it is still too early to tell how strong this recovery will be, since the first quarter of 2002 benefited from issues such as inventory rebuilding, a record warm winter, and high tax refunds."
Elisabeth Lundberg-Karlsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:below
Explanation:
Here is a suggestion:
lagerpåfyllning



check the link!
Selected response from:

Billy McCormac
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4återuppbyggnad av lagerHans-Bertil Karlsson
4belowBilly McCormac


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
Here is a suggestion:
lagerpåfyllning



check the link!


    Reference: http://google.yahoo.com/bin/query?p=%22lagerp%e5fyllning%22&...
Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 164
Grading comment
Tack!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
återuppbyggnad av lager


Explanation:
... är väl ganska naturligt

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265