KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Securities and Exchange Commission filings

Swedish translation: SEC:s arkiv


10:33 Jul 18, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Fondbolag
English term or phrase: Securities and Exchange Commission filings
We studying primary documents such as Securities and Exchange Commission filings
xxxMajsan
Swedish translation:SEC:s arkiv
Explanation:
Here, surely, filing would refer to case information.
Selected response from:

Greta Holmer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, I agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SEC:s arkiv
Greta Holmer
4Regelverket från Securities and Exchange Commission
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regelverket från Securities and Exchange Commission


Explanation:
eller
SEC:s regelverk


    BOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SEC:s arkiv


Explanation:
Here, surely, filing would refer to case information.

Greta Holmer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, I agree.