KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

financial data feed

Swedish translation: finansiellt datainflöde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:financial data feed
Swedish translation:finansiellt datainflöde
Entered by: xxxCATNIP

16:37 Aug 20, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / IT consulting/financial systems
English term or phrase: financial data feed
"Our consultants have performed business analysis, system design and build on a variety of financial analytics projects including:
- Creation of financial data feeds for Reuters and integration of the feeds with bank dealing and settlement systems"
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
finansiellt datainflöde
Explanation:
tror jag passar bra här, tycker kanske att inmatning inte riktigt stämmer med verkligheten..
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack! Jo, finansiellt datainflöde passar bättre i sammanhanget.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1finansiellt datainflödeGlenn Viklund
4 +1inmatning av ekonomiska data
Maria Bertilsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inmatning av ekonomiska data


Explanation:
Feed = inmatning, här själva inmatningen av de data som sedan bearbetas av systemet.

Maria Bertilsson
France
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
14 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finansiellt datainflöde


Explanation:
tror jag passar bra här, tycker kanske att inmatning inte riktigt stämmer med verkligheten..


    egen erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tack! Jo, finansiellt datainflöde passar bättre i sammanhanget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Billy McCormac
9 hrs