KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

management reporting

Swedish translation: ledningsrapportering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:management reporting
Swedish translation:ledningsrapportering
Entered by: xxxCATNIP

19:27 Aug 20, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / financial system
English term or phrase: management reporting
"Management and statutory (compliance) reporting"

Är det "ledningsrapportering" på svenska?
xxxCATNIP
Sweden
ledningsrapportering / företagsrapportering
Explanation:
tror att detta ska förstås så att en del utgörs av den obligatoriska rapporteringen och en annan som företaget själv ger (dvs där man avgör innehållet)
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tackar ånyo!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5belowBilly McCormac
4 +1ledningsrapportering / företagsrapporteringGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ledningsrapportering / företagsrapportering


Explanation:
tror att detta ska förstås så att en del utgörs av den obligatoriska rapporteringen och en annan som företaget själv ger (dvs där man avgör innehållet)

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tackar ånyo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: eget skryt med andra ord - javisst :-)
5 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
below


Explanation:
Several of the companies I work with use the term "chefsrapportering." It is part of the Frango reporting software.

Check out the site, which has information in both languages.

Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 164