KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

overdue interest

Swedish translation: dröjsmålsränta


20:11 Jan 13, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / fonder
English term or phrase: overdue interest
A Consumer finance company Acom revealed that the company found some employees have inappropriately charged higher interest rate to some customers’ overdue interest.

Förfalloränta?
caroline persson
Sweden
Swedish translation:dröjsmålsränta
Explanation:
skulle jag tro
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Tack alla. Jag tror att det är just vad det är fråga om här.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1övertrasseingsräntaHans-Bertil Karlsson
4 +1dröjsmålsräntaLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
övertrasseingsränta


Explanation:
sådant som bankerna bara äääälskar att debitera...

Jag vet !!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:49:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Det är för övrigt denna och förseningsavgifterna som de tjänar på som erbjuder lån till noll % ränta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 20:49:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Övertrasseringsränta ska det vara - ursäkta min \"typo\"

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximera
23 mins
  -> tack

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dröjsmålsränta


Explanation:
skulle jag tro

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632
Grading comment
Tack alla. Jag tror att det är just vad det är fråga om här.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glenn Viklund: det bör det vara, overdue är nog tidsrelaterat..
2 hrs