KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

billing loophole

Swedish translation: kryphål i faktureringsrutinerna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billing loophole
Swedish translation:kryphål i faktureringsrutinerna
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

16:52 Jan 21, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: billing loophole
The top detractor in the Fund was hospital management company Tenet Healthcare, whose share price tumbled after the company admitted that a significant portion of its profit growth last year was generated by employing a Medicare billing loophole.
Johanna Holmberg
kryphål i Medicare's faktureringsrutiner
Explanation:
dvs. "genom utnyttjandet av ett ..." bör vara vad som åsyftas
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kryphål i Medicare's faktureringsrutinerGlenn Viklund
4kryphål i faktureringen (av Medicare)Hans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kryphål i faktureringen (av Medicare)


Explanation:
wordfinder (loophole)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kryphål i Medicare's faktureringsrutiner


Explanation:
dvs. "genom utnyttjandet av ett ..." bör vara vad som åsyftas


    prof. erf
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
26 mins

agree  xxxCATNIP
14 hrs