KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

succession management

Swedish translation: successionsplanering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:succession management
Swedish translation:successionsplanering
Entered by: xxxPEK

13:39 Dec 15, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: succession management
"Succession management secures the continuity of the business..."
Svensk term någon?
xxxPEK
successionsplanering
Explanation:
är det närmaste jag känner till

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 27 mins (2003-12-15 22:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"En termin tillbringades med att undersöka ett företags HR-strategier inom delar som successionsplanering, kompetensutveckling, rekrytering och jämställdhet/.../\"
http://www.campus.se/expert/images/funktcv.pdf
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
Bockar och tackar tusen... ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1successionsplanering
Mario Marcolin
5 -1styrelseledning
Jenny Johansson


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
styrelseledning


Explanation:
"Styrelseledningen säkerställer fortlöpandet i företaget..."

Jenny Johansson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Reino Havbrandt: fel term
10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
successionsplanering


Explanation:
är det närmaste jag känner till

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 27 mins (2003-12-15 22:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"En termin tillbringades med att undersöka ett företags HR-strategier inom delar som successionsplanering, kompetensutveckling, rekrytering och jämställdhet/.../\"
http://www.campus.se/expert/images/funktcv.pdf

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883
Grading comment
Bockar och tackar tusen... ;o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: Jag hade själv tänkt svara "successionshantering", men det ger inga Googleträffar. Det här ger tolv relevanta, så jag tror på det.
9 hrs
  -> Tack Mårten!