KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

internal accounting controls

Swedish translation: internkontroll/intern kontroll


18:24 Jan 18, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: internal accounting controls
The Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of the Company is available to receive, investigate, and, where appropriate, remediate concerns of Employees concerning accounting matters, internal accounting controls, or auditing matters pertaining to the Company.
Paul Svensson
Swedish translation:internkontroll/intern kontroll
Explanation:
översätts det till i min version av FAR... I detta fall passar det dessutom bättre eftersom jag tycker meningen skall översättas som "...redovisningsfrågor, internkontroll, revisionsfrågor..."


Vänligen

Selected response from:

PMPtranslations
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3interna redovisningskontroller
Sven Petersson
5internkontroll/intern kontrollPMPtranslations


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
interna redovisningskontroller


Explanation:
From the highest authority: FAR

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2004-01-18 19:50:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FAR = Föreningen Auktoriserade Revisorer


    FAR
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14074

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terese Whitty
29 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  xxxPEK
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Maria Bertilsson
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
internkontroll/intern kontroll


Explanation:
översätts det till i min version av FAR... I detta fall passar det dessutom bättre eftersom jag tycker meningen skall översättas som "...redovisningsfrågor, internkontroll, revisionsfrågor..."


Vänligen




    FAR
    prof. erf.
PMPtranslations
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 652