KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

stakeholder

Swedish translation: intressent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stakeholder
Swedish translation:intressent
Entered by: hookmv

19:17 Jan 29, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stakeholder
"Thus the concept of corporate identity refers to how an organization expresses and differentiates itself in relation to its stakeholders."
Hanna Valenta
Sweden
intressent
Explanation:
Enligt FARs
Selected response from:

hookmv
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9intressent
hookmv
4investerare och intressenter
Mario Marcolin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
intressent


Explanation:
Enligt FARs

hookmv
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  PMPtranslations: intressenter
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Roger Sjölander: Javisst! Hemskt modeord, dock.
2 hrs
  -> Tack! Ja, allt ska visst vara trendigt idag...

agree  Terese Whitty
4 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Renassans LS
12 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin: aktiva intressenter, i så fall; en intressent behöver inte vara en stakeholder i positiv mening :)
12 hrs

agree  xxxBirgitta G
2 days 22 hrs

agree  JessicaC
3 days 13 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investerare och intressenter


Explanation:
Jag tror man använder "stakeholder" for att *även* innfatta sådana som engagerat sig annat sätt än att genom att investera kapital...:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 2 mins (2004-01-30 08:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

investerare och andra intressenter...

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  PMPtranslations: Precis som du skriver är en intressent en part som har intresse i företaget/organisationen vilket innefattar investerare, anställda, kommun m.fl. Intressent (endast) är översättningen för Stakeholder
5 hrs