KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

committee of the board

Swedish translation: styrelseutskott


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:committee of the board
Swedish translation:styrelseutskott

10:35 Sep 12, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: committee of the board
Är detta styrelsens verkställande utskott eller bara ett utskott i största allmänhet?
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
styrelsens kommitté
Explanation:
dvs utskott i största allmänhet

VU=Executive committee
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utskott i största allmänhet
Sven Petersson
4styrelsens kommitté
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styrelsens kommitté


Explanation:
dvs utskott i största allmänhet

VU=Executive committee


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utskott i största allmänhet


Explanation:
See reference!


    Reference: http://www.bbc.co.uk/info/pcu2kc/index.shtml
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134