KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

standing to the credit of

Swedish translation: som är gottskriven till


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standing to the credit of
Swedish translation:som är gottskriven till

10:08 Sep 16, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: standing to the credit of
Här är hela meningen:

to capitalise any part of the amount for the time being standing to the credit of any of the company's reserve accounts or to the credit of the profit and loss account

Curry, curry nam namn igen!
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
som är gottskrivit till
Explanation:
Standard translation.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3:an beror på Ullakris kommentar om "till"
Tack för hjälpen

// Hans
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5som är gottskrivit till
Sven Petersson
4summan som gottskrivits eller krediterats...
Ulla Lundquist


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
som är gottskrivit till


Explanation:
Standard translation.


    My geriatric brain.
    FAR
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142
Grading comment
3:an beror på Ullakris kommentar om "till"
Tack för hjälpen

// Hans

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summan som gottskrivits eller krediterats...


Explanation:
eller
som är gottskriven (utan 'till')

se t.ex. NE


Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 87