KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

elected domicile

Swedish translation: vald (angiven) hemvist (hemort)


09:20 Sep 17, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: elected domicile
All issued registered shares of the Company shall be registered in the register of shareholders which shall be kept by the Company or by one or more persons designated thereto by the Company, and such register shall contain the name of each owner of registered shares, his residence or elected domicile as indicated to the Company, the number of registered shares held by him and the amount paid-up on each such share.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:vald (angiven) hemvist (hemort)
Explanation:
enligt ordboken
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5elected domicile ([explanation])
Sven Petersson
5vald (angiven) hemvist (hemort)
CCW


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vald (angiven) hemvist (hemort)


Explanation:
enligt ordboken


    Prismas Eng. Ordbok
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 169

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
elected domicile ([explanation])


Explanation:
explanation = "adress till bank där åtagande kan fullgöras"

Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
    confirmed by SAP at www.babylon.com
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134