KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

permit a notice to this effect

Swedish translation: medge en notering om detta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permit a notice to this effect
Swedish translation:medge en notering om detta
Entered by: Mats Wiman

12:37 Sep 17, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: permit a notice to this effect
In the event that a shareholder does not provide an address, the Company may permit a notice to this effect to be entered into the register of shareholders and the shareholder's address will be deemed to be at the registered office of the Company, or at such other address as may be so entered into by the Company from time to time, until another address shall be provided to the Company by such shareholder.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
medge en notering om detta
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1medge en notering om detta
Mats Wiman
4 +1la Empresa podrá permitir un aviso a tal efecto
Dora O'Malley


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medge en notering om detta


Explanation:
none


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la Empresa podrá permitir un aviso a tal efecto


Explanation:
podrá permitir; permitirá

Dora O'Malley
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: I say like Emanuel in Faulty Towers: QUE ???
1 hr