KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

at its election

Swedish translation: efter egen bedömning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at its election
Swedish translation:efter egen bedömning

02:25 Sep 18, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: at its election
The Company may, at its election, charge to the shareholder the costs of a duplicate or of a new share certificate and all reasonable expenses incurred by the Company in connection with the issue and registration thereof or in connection with the annulment of the original share certificate.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
efter egen bedömning
Explanation:
synonym med "at its discretion".
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tusen tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5efter eget gottfinnande
Sven Petersson
4efter egen bedömningasptech


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efter egen bedömning


Explanation:
synonym med "at its discretion".

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1702
Grading comment
Tusen tack!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efter eget gottfinnande


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
    confirmed by www.babylon.com
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134