KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

contribution in kind

Swedish translation: bidrag i form av


03:42 Sep 18, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: contribution in kind
The Company may accept to issue shares as consideration for a contribution in kind of securities, in compliance with the conditions set forth by Luxembourg law, in particular the obligation to deliver a valuation report from an auditor ("réviseur d'entreprises agréé").

Är detta ett uttryck?
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:bidrag i form av
Explanation:
Man menar nog " In kind of securities", alltså I form av .....

Mvh Fredrik
Selected response from:

Fredrik Larsson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bidrag i form av
Fredrik Larsson
5inbetalning i form av säkerheter
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bidrag i form av


Explanation:
Man menar nog " In kind of securities", alltså I form av .....

Mvh Fredrik


    Egna tankar
Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wikberg
11 mins
  -> Tackar!

agree  Sven Petersson: Perfect!
17 mins
  -> Tack för det!

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: tveklöst är det så!
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inbetalning i form av säkerheter


Explanation:
in kind=i natura här: av samma slag (dvs som vas om här behandlas, dvs säkerheter)

m.a.o. vad Fredrik säger.

Poängen till Fredrik!


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482