KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

for the full balance

Swedish translation: hela nettoandelsvärdet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for the full balance
Swedish translation:hela nettoandelsvärdet
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

06:23 Sep 18, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: for the full balance
If as a result of any request for redemption, the number or the aggregate net asset value of the shares held by any shareholder in any class of shares would fall below such number or such value as determined by the board of directors, then the Company may decide that this request be treated as a request for redemption for the full balance of such shareholder's holding of shares in such class.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
hela nettoandelsvärdet
Explanation:
net asset value = nettoandelsvärde

ovanstående refererar till hela värdet av posten för en viss typ av aktier
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5av det totala saldot
Mats Wikberg
4hela nettoandelsvärdetGlenn Viklund
4det totala resterande tillgodohavandet
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
av det totala saldot


Explanation:
..då kan företaget bestämma att denna förfrågan behandlas som en förfrågan om inlösen av det totala saldot.

Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
det totala resterande tillgodohavandet


Explanation:
FAR lists the following translations of "balance":
balans; ställning; behållning; tillgodohavande; mellanhavande; rest; saldo; återstod.

My interpretation in the given context is "resterande tillgodohavande".



Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hela nettoandelsvärdet


Explanation:
net asset value = nettoandelsvärde

ovanstående refererar till hela värdet av posten för en viss typ av aktier


    Egen erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476