KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

dealer-supplied quotations

Swedish translation: mäklares anbud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dealer-supplied quotations
Swedish translation:mäklares anbud

06:22 Sep 20, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: dealer-supplied quotations
Equity and debt securities are valued on the basis of dealer-supplied quotations or by a pricing service approved by the board of directors.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
mäklares anbud
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen :)

Linda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mäklares anbud
Sven Petersson
4 -1marknadsnoteringarGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
marknadsnoteringar


Explanation:
tror jag helt enkelt menas, i det här fallet för värdepapper


    egen reflektion
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Snälla Glenn, sluta gissa! Notering får man från ett avslut!!!
40 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mäklares anbud


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
Tack igen :)

Linda