KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

pricing agent

Swedish translation: pricing agent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pricing agent
Swedish translation:pricing agent

06:25 Sep 20, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: pricing agent
The prices derived by a pricing agent reflect broker/dealer-supplied valuations and electronic data processing techniques.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
pricing agent
Explanation:
We don't have any pricing agents on the swedish stock exchange, and thus no word for them. I suggest you use the American English term untranslated. See reference for what services such a man provides.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pricing agent
Sven Petersson
4 -1prismekanismGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
prismekanism


Explanation:
som "baseras på marknadsvärdering och datoranalys"


    Egna funderingar
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Nu gissar du igen!
26 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pricing agent


Explanation:
We don't have any pricing agents on the swedish stock exchange, and thus no word for them. I suggest you use the American English term untranslated. See reference for what services such a man provides.


    Reference: http://www.nasdaqtrader.com/Trader/1998/vendoralerts/valert1...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134
Grading comment
Tack!