KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

a contribution of

Swedish translation: ett överförande av


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a contribution of
Swedish translation:ett överförande av
Entered by: Sven Petersson

08:52 Sep 24, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: a contribution of
Notwithstanding the powers conferred to the board of directors by the preceding paragraph, a contribution of the assets and of the liabilities attributable to any Portfolio to another Portfolio within the Company may be decided upon by a general meeting of the shareholders of the class or classes of shares issued in the Portfolio concerned for which there shall be no quorum requirements and which will decide upon such an amalgamation by resolution taken by simple majority of those present or represented.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
ett överförande av
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Inte var han som skrev det advokat inte! Snarare amatörjurist!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ett överförande av
Sven Petersson
4ett tillskott avHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ett tillskott av


Explanation:
Advokatdj....r !!

Hela meningen verkar fel på något sätt, men är det inte så att en portfölj kan överföras till en annan

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ett överförande av


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Inte var han som skrev det advokat inte! Snarare amatörjurist!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: jurist - amatör eller inte - som skribenter är de amatörer !!!!!
4 hrs
  -> Jo, nog är det så alltid!