KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

having effective membership and board membership

Swedish translation: effektivt medlemskap och styrelseplats


10:49 Oct 5, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: having effective membership and board membership
In a business related context.
Mori
Swedish translation:effektivt medlemskap och styrelseplats
Explanation:
as the beginning is missing in the context, I can only guess that it is a question of how to use a "membership" with "power".

Board membership IS = styrelseplats
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4med giltigt medlemskap och styrelseplats
Sven Petersson
3effektivt medlemskap och styrelseplatsHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effektivt medlemskap och styrelseplats


Explanation:
as the beginning is missing in the context, I can only guess that it is a question of how to use a "membership" with "power".

Board membership IS = styrelseplats

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
med giltigt medlemskap och styrelseplats


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142