KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

year-on-year

Swedish translation: jämfört med 12 månader tidigare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:year-on-year
Swedish translation:jämfört med 12 månader tidigare
Entered by: Sven Petersson

09:26 Oct 16, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: year-on-year
During the third quarter, reduced investments by some operators resulted in lower than expected year-on-year sales and profitablity.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
jämfört med 12 månader tidigare
Explanation:
Put at end of sentence!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5jämfört med 12 månader tidigare
Sven Petersson
512-månaders försäljning/försäljning på årsbasis
Mats Wiman
4På årsbasis
Mats Wikberg


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jämfört med 12 månader tidigare


Explanation:
Put at end of sentence!


    Reference: http://www.scb.se/statinfo/1998/pr0701.asp
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
På årsbasis


Explanation:
Egen erfarenhet


    Reference: http://aftonbladet.se/vss/telegram/0,1082,55718996_EKO__2001...
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
12-månaders försäljning/försäljning på årsbasis


Explanation:
d.v.s. de senaste 12 månadernas försäljning jämförde med de föregående 12 månadernas försäljning


    CCP1+professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482