KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Non-cash

Swedish translation: preliminära justeringar för poster som ej ingår i kassaflödet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-cash
Swedish translation:preliminära justeringar för poster som ej ingår i kassaflödet
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

23:47 Oct 16, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Non-cash
Non-cash pro forma adjustments for this quarter totaled EUR 787 million including a one-time charge of EUR 714 million to increase the financing reserves for X and Y.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
preliminära justeringar för poster som ej ingår i kassaflödet
Explanation:
pro forma = preliminära
adjustments = justeringar
non-cash = poster som ej ingår i kassaflödet
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5preliminära justeringar för poster som ej ingår i kassaflödetGlenn Viklund
5bokföringsmässig
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bokföringsmässig


Explanation:
eg. 'kontantlösa'


    HHS
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
preliminära justeringar för poster som ej ingår i kassaflödet


Explanation:
pro forma = preliminära
adjustments = justeringar
non-cash = poster som ej ingår i kassaflödet


    Egen prof. erfarenhet
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476