KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Bus/Financial

Group General Counsel

Swedish translation: Chefsjurist för koncernen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group General Counsel
Swedish translation:Chefsjurist för koncernen

06:55 Oct 23, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Group General Counsel
We must learn the correct use of trademarks and then ensure that our trademarks are not misused by others either," says XX, Group General Counsel of XX
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Chefsjurist för koncernen
Explanation:
Eller Koncernens chefsjurist.
Jag är själv jurist med erfarenhet av affärsjuridik i USA.
Bästa hälsningar,
Ingrid Abramson
Selected response from:

Ingrid Abramson
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Chefsjurist för koncernen
Ingrid Abramson
5 +1koncernens juridiska ombudHans-Bertil Karlsson
3 -1koncernens generalkonsul
Linda Joelsson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
koncernens generalkonsul


Explanation:
Detta är en gissning...


    Erfarenhet
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Nej du Linda - ambassadråd möjligen om vi talar om diplomater!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
koncernens juridiska ombud


Explanation:
alternativt koncernjurist eller koncernens juridiske rådgivare


    wordfinder
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson
16 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chefsjurist för koncernen


Explanation:
Eller Koncernens chefsjurist.
Jag är själv jurist med erfarenhet av affärsjuridik i USA.
Bästa hälsningar,
Ingrid Abramson


    Egna kunskaper
Ingrid Abramson
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 338
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg
11 mins