KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

Cozy up

Swedish translation: Göra mysigt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cozy up
Swedish translation:Göra mysigt
Entered by: Mats Wikberg

12:04 May 16, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Cozy up
Cozy up your home for the winter season.
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Göra mysigt
Explanation:
Gör ditt hem mysigt inför vintern
Selected response from:

Erika Lundgren
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Göra mysigt
Erika Lundgren
4Mysa till hemmet för vinternReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cozy up
Göra mysigt


Explanation:
Gör ditt hem mysigt inför vintern


Erika Lundgren
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: "gör det mysigt hemma inför vintern"
4 mins
  -> tack!

agree  Anders G
24 mins
  -> tack!

agree  Helena Fallkvist
26 mins
  -> tack!

agree  Terese Whitty
1 hr
  -> tack!

agree  Charlesp
2 hrs
  -> tack!

agree  Lena Samuelsson: Mårtens förslag tiycker jag låter ledigast
7 hrs
  -> tack!

agree  cologne
1 day1 hr
  -> tack!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mysa till hemmet för vintern


Explanation:
ett alternativ

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 56