KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Business/Commerce (general)

desk

Swedish translation: kundreception


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desk
Swedish translation:kundreception
Entered by: Anna Blanck

16:11 Jun 16, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: desk
Key accountabilities:
•Tactically manage the operational facets of the customer service desk to include; desk cover, the authorisation of holidays, the management of customer visits and meeting requests.
•Collate monthly desk metrics, and distribute to use as a motivational tool.
Anna Blanck
kundreception
Explanation:
har jag för att man kallade det på den firma där jag jobbade en gång
Selected response from:

Bo Soderholm
Grading comment
tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5kundreceptionBo Soderholm
5chef för kundtjänstenasptech


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kundreception


Explanation:
har jag för att man kallade det på den firma där jag jobbade en gång

Bo Soderholm
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp: sounds good to me
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nina Engberg: Låter jättebra.
4 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Mårten Sandberg
45 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Lena Samuelsson
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  Jill Selling
12 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chef för kundtjänsten


Explanation:
det är tydligen inte bara fråga om att sitta bakom en disk och se vacker ut ...

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 74